IEC61131-3 Topics Not Supported By LogicLab: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ⚪ Variable-length arrays as input, output, in-out variables of methods/functions, or as in-out variables of function blocks (i.e. '''arr : ARRAY [*, *] OF INT;''') | | ⚪ Variable-length arrays as input, output, in-out variables of methods/functions, or as in-out variables of function blocks (i.e. '''arr : ARRAY [*, *] OF INT;''') | ||
|- | |||
| ⚪ Functions and methods declaration without a result type | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 8 August 2023
At the moment, LogicLab does not support the following topics that are part of the standard IEC61131-3:
Topic |
---|
⚪ References to arrays |
⚪ CHAR, WCHAR types |
⚪ Namespaces |
⚪ VAR_OUTPUT inside functions and methods |
⚪ VAR_INPUT, VAR_OUTPUT, VAR_INOUT inside programs |
⚪ VAR_TEMP |
⚪ PUBLIC, INTERNAL, PRIVATE, PROTECTED keywords |
⚪ AT % address keyword not supported inside function blocks and functions |
⚪ VAR_CONFIG for instance-specific initial values |
⚪ VAR_ACCESS |
⚪ Variable-length arrays as input, output, in-out variables of methods/functions, or as in-out variables of function blocks (i.e. arr : ARRAY [*, *] OF INT;) |
⚪ Functions and methods declaration without a result type |
See also the list of IEC61131-3 non-conformities of other third party IDEs.