IEC61131-3 Topics Not Supported By LogicLab: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| References to arrays | | References to arrays | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CHAR, WCHAR types | | '''CHAR''', '''WCHAR''' types | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Namespaces | | Namespaces | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VAR_OUTPUT inside functions and methods | | '''VAR_OUTPUT''' inside functions and methods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VAR_INPUT, VAR_OUTPUT, VAR_INOUT inside programs | | '''VAR_INPUT''', '''VAR_OUTPUT''', '''VAR_INOUT''' inside programs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VAR_TEMP | | '''VAR_TEMP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PUBLIC, INTERNAL, PRIVATE, PROTECTED keywords | | '''PUBLIC''', '''INTERNAL''', '''PRIVATE''', '''PROTECTED''' keywords | ||
|- | |||
| '''AT %''' address keyword not supported inside function blocks and functions | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:LogicLab]] | [[category:LogicLab]] |
Revision as of 16:43, 30 January 2023
At the moment, LogicLab does not support the following topics that are part of the standard IEC61131-3:
Topic |
---|
References to arrays |
CHAR, WCHAR types |
Namespaces |
VAR_OUTPUT inside functions and methods |
VAR_INPUT, VAR_OUTPUT, VAR_INOUT inside programs |
VAR_TEMP |
PUBLIC, INTERNAL, PRIVATE, PROTECTED keywords |
AT % address keyword not supported inside function blocks and functions |